Home » Política de Privacidad

Política de Privacidad

Information related to the Spanish Information Society Services Law (LSSICE):

The owner of the website www.oboxhousing.com is Oval Box Global Housing S.L., with CIF B86552718, domiciled in c/ Julia Balenchana 10, 1ºA, 28033 – Madrid, España, telephone no.: +34 914316809, Fax: +34 914313116, and e-mail: info@oboxhousing.com.

Privacy policy for personal data:

The owner of this page is intended to inform of their products and services, make economic proposals and deals, and send periodic newsletters. Also on this site there are personal data requested that will be subject of automated treatment and incorporated into the corresponding files are requested, they will be treated in accordance with Organic Law of Personal Data Protection 15/1999 and correspond to files that are legally registered in the Personal Data General Register.

The owner, as responsible for these files, understands that when you send us personal information through the various channels and forms contained in this website or via email, you are giving us your authorization and consent to include such data to our automated files, albeit revocable, and you accept the treatment conditions stated below.

Rights of data access, rectification, cancellation and opposition:

The information requested is the strictly necessary for the purpose for which it was collected and in any case you are required to provide us with personal data, although some of them are absolutely necessary (eg, email) to provide certain services that we offer.

This website collects personal data using 2 different types of forms, whose terms shall be understood that you accept when you press the button located in the following forms for data collection:

    • Form for Contact request and request for proposal: Its sole purpose is collecting the necessary data from interested persons to provide the information that explicitly is requested in the Message data when filling in the form. As personal data will only ask for the name and surname of the person concerned and his email address.
    • Obox Project Personalization Form: Its sole purpose is collecting the necessary data from persons interested in obtaining information regarding the purchase of a home built by using the Obox construction system. As personal data we request the name and surname of the person concerned, the email address and a contact telephone number.

The data in our files are absolutely confidential and used exclusively internally and for the purposes indicated. The data will be treated with the utmost confidentiality and meeting all the requirements provided for in Organic Law of Personal Data Protection 15/1999. Your personal information will not be disclosed or transferred to third parties unless we have your prior consent.

Please consider that you are directly providing us personal data through public online message communication tools offered by the owner of this website, which allows us to use this information for internal purposes and to send information, proposals and newsletters needed to offer our products and perform the services we offer.

Use of your personal information:

The owner collects and uses your personal information to operate the website, provide products and services you requested, and also uses your personal identification information to inform you of other products or services available at www.oboxhousing.com.
The owner of this website can also contact you via surveys to conduct research about your opinion of current services or potential new services to be offered.
The owner of the site does not sell, rent or lease its customer lists to third parties.
Occasionally, the owner can contact you on behalf of external business partners about a particular offering that may be of interest. In those cases, your personally information (e-mail, name, address, telephone number) is not transferred to the external business partner. Also the data can be shared with trusted partners to help us and / or be delegated for statistical analysis, send you email or postal mail, provide customer support, or arrange for deliveries. All such third parties are prohibited from using the personal information except to provide these services to the holder and are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information.
The owner of the site does not use or disclose sensitive personal information, such as race, religion, or political affiliations, without your explicit consent.

How to exercise your rights of data access, rectification, cancellation and opposition?

At any time you are entitled to access to our files to check their incorporated data, correct and unsubscribe if you no longer wish to appear in them. In case of cancellation of personal data, they will be locked not being more available to the owner. These rights are free and will be conducted within the time limits established by law. You can communicate that you want to exercise your right of cancellation using the email info@oboxhousing.com or our postal address.
The owner reserves its right to modify at any time the present conditions as well as other general or special conditions that may apply. It also reserves its right to modify at any time the presentation, configuration and location of this website and its contents.